Skip to main content

Staff Directory

Laura Ari Senior Administrative Associate
Business Office
EER 2.882A 512-471-6360
Melissa Armstrong Senior Administrative Associate
Student Services Office
EER 2.884 512-232-5183
Sharon Bressette Undergraduate Program Manager
Student Services Office
EER 2.894 512-471-7064
Jennifer Campbell Senior Alumni/Constituent Relations Program Coordinator
Business Office
EER 2.882G 512-471-6722
Andrew Carr Communications/Web
Information Technology
EER 2.804A 512-475-8284
Theresa Claiborne Events Program Coordinator
Business Office
EER 2.882H 512-232-7916
Jac Erengil Assistant Director
Business Office
EER 2.872 512-471-4540
Breanne Ertmer Director of Corporate Relations
Business Office
EER 2.878 512-471-7504
Ricardo Garcia Technical Staff Assistant III
MRC
512-232-7328
Cay Garcia Sr. Administrative Associate
ARISE
EER 7.830 512-232-3343
Rick Gomez Senior Systems Administrator
Information Technology
EER 2.806A 512-471-1923
Melanie Gulick Graduate Program Coordinator II
Student Services Office
EER 2.892 512-232-4297
Gabriel Hernandez Senior Information Technology Manager
Information Technology
EER 2.808 512-475-7787
James Hitzfelder Facility Manager
MRC
MER 1.108C 512-471-9070
Steven Hollifield Financial Analyst
Business Office
EER 2.870 512-232-3379
Mark Innmon Technical Staff Assistant IV
Business Office
EER 1.824 512-232-2148
W. Jesse James Technical Staff Assistant IV
MRC
MER 160 512-801-0344
Andrew Kieschnick Computer System Development Specialist EER 4.862 512-471-8010
Joyce Kokes Sr. Administrative Associate
MRC
MER 1.108 512-471-9946
David Korts Senior Administrative Associate of Procurement
Business Office
EER 2.882J 512-475-6166
Barry Levitch Graduate Program Coordinator II
Student Services Office
EER 2.890 512-232-1458
Leticia Lira Senior Administrative Associate EER 5.804 512-471-4662
Karen Little Senior Administrative Associate
WNCG
EER 6.862 512-471-2604
Leland Mangrum Systems Administrator I
Information Technology
EER 2.804D 512-232-8224
Mary Matejka Sr. Systems Administrator
Information Technology
EER 2.806C 512-232-3383
Paul Ortega Sr. Systems Administrator
Information Technology
EER 2.806B 512-475-9015
William Ostler Technical Staff Assistant IV
MRC
MER 2.604A 512-475-6713
Virginia Pearson Senior Undergraduate Academic Advisor
Student Services Office
Apipol Piman Administrative Associate
WNCG
EER 6.804 512-232-3538
Darren Robbins Coordinator
MRC
MER 1.108 512-471-9956
Yesenia Roman Senior Undergraduate Academic Advisor
Student Services Office
EER 2.886 512-471-0923
Gerlinde Sehne Administrative Associate
MRC
MER 1.108 512-471-8830
Tera Sherrard Senior Grants and Contracts Specialist
Business Office
EER 2.882B 512-232-4296
Htay Htay Shwe Clean Room Attendant
MRC
MER 1.108C
Melody Singleton HR Coordinator
Business Office
EER 2.896 512-471-3954
Jackie Srnensky Retired/Part-Time Sr. Administrative Associate
MRC
MER 1.606A 512-232-7543
Robert Stephens Mechanic/Technician
MRC
MER 2.110
Jean Toll Retired/Part-Time Administrative Manager
MRC
MER 1.606A 512-471-4493
Jaymie Udan Administrative Associate, Communications
WNCG
EER 6.804 512-471-4315
Veronica Vasquez Director - Student Services
Student Services Office
EER 2.888 512-232-4329
Will Veith Technical Staff Assistant V
MRC
Christine Wood Administrative Assistant
MRC
MER 2.606AA 512-232-9007
Kenneth Ziegler Mechanic/Technician
MRC
MER 1.108 512-471-8571